Registration

All delegates must register in order to attend the Meeting.

The registration fees are listed below. All prices are listed in Norwegian Kroner (NOK) and all payments must be made in NOK.

For Registration, please click here

Registration fees in NOK:Late fee
From 16 February until 20 March
On site fee
From 21 March
EPOS member46005000
EPOS member (one day)23002500
Non member63006700
Non member one day31503350
Resident/Fellow/Trainee (one day)29003350
Resident/Fellow/Trainee14501675
RN/PA/Alied Health36004000
RN/PA/Alied Health (one day)18002000
Industry50005500
Industry (one day)20002750
Accompanying Person10001000

The Registration Fee for Delegates includes:

  • Conference material
  • Admission to all sessions
  • Admission to the exhibition area
  • Coffee, tea, refreshments and lunches during breaks throughout the Conference
  • Opening Ceremony in Oslo City Hall

The Registration Fee for Accompanying Persons includes:

  • Opening ceremony in Oslo City Hall
  • Sightseeing trip on Thursday 12 April (more information to follow)

Nb: The fee does not include admission to the scientific sessions, the exhibition area or any meals during the Meeting.

Accommodation:
If you require hotel accommodation, you can book this on page 3 when registering. The Meeting offers rooms at the below hotels in Oslo city center. They are all within walking distance of the Meeting venue, Oslo Congress Center.The below rates are per night per room and include breakfast and taxes. 

HotelRate single room, NOKRate double room, NOK
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel20302230
Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret16171816
Thon Hotel Opera17952095
Scandic Oslo City1709N/A
Thon Hotel Spectrum15721774
Smart Hotel (Budget)9441321

For Registration, please click here

Transport from the Airport to Oslo City Centre:

  • The Airport Express train (flytoget) from Gardermoen airport (Oslo Lufthavn) leaves every 10 minutes to the main railway station Oslo S. Travelling time is approximately 20 minutes. Tickets cost 180 NOK.
  • NSB regular trains R10 ( to Drammen) , R11 (to Larvik) , L12 (to Kongsberg), depart approx. every 20 minutes from the airport and takes about 23 minutes to reach Oslo S. Regular train tickets cost 93 NOK.